Clubs:





Welcome to the Official AUL Website!!

Welcome to the Athletic Union League.

This site is designed to provide you with all the League information you need.

Our office hours are 9.00am-1.00pm 12.00pm on Fridays.

For enquiries please contact 8408935,8408232 or aulfaicomplex@gmail.com

Pitch checks @8408936

22/07/2016 11:13
Sportworks Futsal Premier Division
Puskas Hagi Futsal v Blue Magic Futsal 3/10
Match Preview

Puskas Hagi Futsal play host to Blue Magic Futsal at Abbotstown Indoor at 8:20 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

02/10/2022 23:23
Superior racking and shelving
Gavin o’toole from markievicz Celtic picks up his MOTM from John Hanney
01/10/2022 19:37
Viberstore Senior Saturday Division
Carpenterstown FC 2 - 5 Markievicz Cel 24/9
Kane Byrne shows class with hat trick as Markievicz Cel take all points from Carpenterstown FC.
Carpenterstown FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Markievicz Cel at AUL Complex at 2 pm

Carpenterstown FC
Form: W L

Markievicz Cel has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Gavin O'Toole moves to joint top scorer in this competition after scoring in this game taking the player's total scores to 3 goals.
Kane Byrne moves to joint top scorer in this competition after scoring 3 times in this game taking the player's total scores to 3 goals.

Scorers: (Markievicz Cel) Gavin O'Toole, Alan Mulcahy, Kane Byrne (3)
Yellow Cards: (Markievicz Cel) Alan Mulcahy,Marko Kalinic,Paul O'Connor,Gavin O'Toole
02/10/2022 23:23
Dylan Graham from valley park picking up his man of the match from Alin suteu
30/09/2022 21:59
PTSB Division 3 Sunday
Rivermount Boys 0 - 2 FC Donaghmede 18/9
Rivermount Boys suffer defeat to FC Donaghmede.
7th placed Rivermount Boys were beaten at home by 3rd placed FC Donaghmede at Tolka Valley Pk at 11 am

Rivermount Boys
Form: L W L D

FC Donaghmede has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W


Yellow Cards: (Rivermount Boys) Ciaran Kelly
02/10/2022 23:23
Tommy clement winners 2022 Howth celtic
30/09/2022 22:04
PTSB Division 3 Sunday
Inter Malahide 1 - 5 Grange Woodbine 25/9
Inter Malahide suffer defeat to Grange Woodbine.
Inter Malahide were beaten at home by 6th placed Grange Woodbine at Malahide Castle at 11 am

Inter Malahide has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Grange Woodbine has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W D


Yellow Cards: (Inter Malahide) Jack Ryder
(Grange Woodbine) Dean Meehan,Stephen Cullen,Martin Linning

Red Cards: (Inter Malahide) Ben Kearney
02/10/2022 23:23
Superior racking and shelving
Gary Burke collecting his MOTM from AUL referee Paul Shelley.
24/09/2022 16:37
Superior Racking & Shelving Premier Division
Skryne Tara 3 - 2 St Itas AFC 2/10
Skryne Tara take all points from St Itas AFC.
Skryne Tara marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, St Itas AFC at Ross Cross at 11 am

Skryne Tara has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

St Itas AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Jason Reddy moves to joint top scorer in this competition after scoring in this game taking the player's total scores to 2 goals.

Scorers: (Skryne Tara) Sean Keane,Stephen O'Brien,Jason Reddy
(St Itas AFC) Eric Harrold, Sean Kelly
02/10/2022 23:23
LFA Junior Cup-Round 1

MIXED BAG FOR AUL SIDES IN LEINSTER JUNIOR CUP

A big Leinster Junior Cup weekend and a bit of a mixed-bag as far as AUL teams were concerned.

more..
19/09/2022 23:04
Superior racking and shelving
Gavin o’toole from markievicz Celtic picks up his MOTM from John Hanney
01/10/2022 19:37
Division 1 Saturday ARACHAS INSURANCE
Clontarf FC 5 - 1 Whitehall Cel 24/9
Clontarf FC beat Whitehall Cel.
League leaders Clontarf FC won 5-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Whitehall Cel at AUL Complex at 12 pm

Clontarf FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Whitehall Cel
Form: W L D


Yellow Cards: (Clontarf FC) Emmet Ring
02/10/2022 23:23
UEFA Champions League
Best of Luck from the Athletic Union League to Blue Magic on your European Adventure this coming Thursday in Talinn, Estonia.
23/08/2022 10:23
RPD 3A SATURDAY
Clonee Utd 0 - 5 St Columbans SYC 24/9
Clonee Utd lose to St Columbans SYC.
7th placed Clonee Utd were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed St Columbans SYC at Damastown at 2 pm

Clonee Utd
Form: L L W L

St Columbans SYC
Form: W W L L

02/10/2022 23:23
Snack Truck reopens!!
11/08/2022 15:41
Superior racking and shelving
Gavin o’toole from markievicz Celtic picks up his MOTM from John Hanney
01/10/2022 19:37
PTSB Division 3 Sunday
Beggsboro FC 4 - 1 Clontarf FC 30/9
Beggsboro FC claim victory against Clontarf FC.
League leaders Beggsboro FC won 4-1 against their visitors, Clontarf FC at Kilternan Rd Cabra at 7:30 pm

Beggsboro FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W W D

Clontarf FC
Form: L W

02/10/2022 23:23
Match Report
Nitro Sports Saturday Division Chanel SSC 3 v 5 Docklands FC

A game full of action and goals and the win went the way of Docklands FC but they really had to earn it. Gareth Truman gave Chanel the lead before a cracking passage of play from Docklands was put away by Josh Kenny with a great header.

Then it was 2v1 to Docklands thanks to Charles Roche and soon after than it was Jake Ryan who made it 3v1, Chanel got a further 2 goals thanks to Ryan Grooves and Keelan Moran and Charles Roche completed his Hat-Trick for Docklands.

An excellent display from him and Docklands.

10/10/2021 19:45
LFA Junior Cup 2022/23
St Itas AFC 5 - 4 Fort Rgrs 18/9
St Itas AFC despatch Fort Rgrs.
St Itas AFC marginally won 5-4 against their visitors, Fort Rgrs at Ballymastone Astro at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

02/10/2022 23:23
Match Report
Nitro Sports 3 Saturday Division Carpenterstown FC 2 v 2 Mourne Celtic FC

A great game played out by two very good and energetic teams , Ciaran Murray put Carpenterstown 1 up with a nice goal now the question was could Mourne Celtic respond and the answer on this occasion was no was Carpenterstown went 2 nil up through Killian Creaner, Momentum was with Carpenterstown and Mourne held strong not to concede again. I

t was a great reaction from Mourne as they came fighting back and got their 1st goal of the game to make it 2v1 and it was John Gunnery, Mourne now finding their way back into the game and pushing forward strongly and got level thanks to that man again Gunnery with his brace , A cracking game of football and great character shown by Mourne.

Man of the Match
Carpenterstown FC - Ciaran Murray

10/10/2021 19:55
Superior racking and shelving
Gavin o’toole from markievicz Celtic picks up his MOTM from John Hanney
01/10/2022 19:37
PTSB Division 3 Sunday
Woodlawn FC 4 - 0 Inter Malahide 2/10
Woodlawn FC claim victory against Inter Malahide.
2nd placed Woodlawn FC won 4-0 against their visitors, Inter Malahide at Trinity Sports Grounds Santry at 11 am

Woodlawn FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Inter Malahide has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

02/10/2022 23:23

Click here for
Man Of The Match

Click here for Club Of The Month
23/06/2021 13:01
AUL Complex, Clonshaugh
10/09/2017 16:01


Athletic Union League is affiliated with