Clubs:
AUL Match Reports
AUL Frank Roe Cup 2017/18
Loughshinny FC 3 - 1 Dingle United 16/5

Loughshinny FC despatch Dingle United.
Loughshinny FC won 3-1 against their visitors, Dingle United at AUL Complex at 6:45 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

Referee Durran Alex 's task was difficult, having to show 6 yellow cards
Yellow Cards: (Loughshinny FC) Conor McKenna,Patrick Joyce,Stephen Coleman,Aaron Wynne
(Dingle United) David Hammond,Josh Bradshaw

25/05/2018
First Ireland Premier B: 2017/18
Real Transilvania 4 - 1 St Michaels FC 20/5

Magherusanu Sergiu scores three times as Real Transilvania claim victory against St Michaels FC.
2nd placed Real Transilvania won 4-1 against their visitors, 9th placed St Michaels FC at AUL Complex at 11 am

Real Transilvania are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have won 5 out of 7 home games.
Form: W W W W W L W W L W D L W L L

St Michaels FC are currently on a losing streak of 8 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L L L L L W D L L L L L


Scorers: (Real Transilvania) Magherusanu Sergiu (3),Nicusor Burdeti (2),Nicusor Burdeti

25/05/2018
First Ireland Sen Sat: 2017/18
Railway Union 5 - 1 Balscadden FC 21/5

Railway Union claim victory against Balscadden FC.
2nd placed Railway Union won 5-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Balscadden FC at Park Ave. at 7 pm

Railway Union are currently on a winning streak of 9 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W W W W D L W W W W

Balscadden FC
Form: L L W W W L W D D W L L L W W


Yellow Cards: (Railway Union) Rauf Smyth
(Balscadden FC) Sean Sweetman,Keith Mooney,Anthony Coates

25/05/2018
AUL Select Food Cup 2017/18
Chanel SSC 2 - 1 Villa Celtic 20/5

Chanel SSC despatch Villa Celtic.
Chanel SSC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Villa Celtic at AUL Complex at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/05/2018
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2017/18
Cabra Celtic 3 - 0 Carriglea FC 24/5

Cabra Celtic beat Carriglea FC.
4th placed Cabra Celtic won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Carriglea FC at John Paul Park 2 at 7 pm

Cabra Celtic have won 14 out of 17 home games.
Form: W W W D L W W W L W L L W W W W W W L L W W W W W L W W W W L W

Carriglea FC are currently on a losing streak of 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L W W W W W W D W W D W W W L D D L L L L W L L W L W

25/05/2018
Unidare Cup 2017/2018
Kingswood Castle 1 - 3 SCV FC 23/5

Kingswood Castle lose to SCV FC.
Kingswood Castle were beaten at home by SCV FC at Ballymount Pk at 7 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/05/2018
First Ireland Sen Sat: 2017/18
Balscadden FC 0 - 5 Railway Union 19/5

Balscadden FC beaten by Railway Union.
3rd placed Balscadden FC were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Railway Union at Ringcommon Sports Centre at 2:30 pm

Balscadden FC
Form: L L W W W L W D D W L L L W W

Railway Union are currently on a winning streak of 9 games.They have won 6 out of 7 away games.
Form: W W W W W W W W W D L W W W W

25/05/2018
FCG Div 2 Sat: 2017/18
KC United 1 - 2 Broombridge FC 23/5

KC United beaten by Broombridge FC.
6th placed KC United were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Broombridge FC at IT Blanchardstown at 7 pm

KC United
Form: L L L W W L L L L W D W L W L L W D W L

Broombridge FC
Form: W L W W L W W W W L W W D D W W W

25/05/2018
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2017/18
Clontarf FC 1 - 2 Aungier Celtic 16/5

Clontarf FC suffer defeat to Aungier Celtic.
5th placed Clontarf FC were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Aungier Celtic at St Annes(Woodside) at 7 pm

Clontarf FC
Form: W W L W W L W D W W L L D L L W W W W L

Aungier Celtic
Form: W W W L W D W W W W W L L D L L W W L W

25/05/2018
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2017/18
Dingle United 3 - 0 Rivervalley Rangers 22/5

Dingle United claim victory against Rivervalley Rangers.
2nd placed Dingle United won 3-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Rivervalley Rangers at Deaf Village Ireland at 7 pm

Dingle United are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have won 16 out of 17 home games.
Form: W W W W L W W W W W W W W W W W L W W W W W D W D W W W W W L D D W

Rivervalley Rangers
Form: W D D L W W W W W W L L D W W W W W D W L W W L L W D L L W L D L W

25/05/2018
Striker Premier A: 2017/18
Kilmore Celtic FC 1 - 2 Baldoyle United 20/5

Kilmore Celtic FC beaten by Baldoyle United.
8th placed Kilmore Celtic FC were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Baldoyle United at Chanel Leisure Centre at 11 am

Kilmore Celtic FC
Form: L L L D L L L W D W L W L D W W D

Baldoyle United are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W D L L L D D W L L W L

25/05/2018
First Ireland AUL Challenge Cup
St Pauls Artane 0 - 4 Usher Celtic 22/5

St Pauls Artane despatched by Usher Celtic.
St Pauls Artane were beaten at home by Usher Celtic at McAuley Park 2 at 7 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/05/2018
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2017/18
OLV FC 2 - 5 Chanel SSC 20/5

OLV FC despatched by Chanel SSC.
15th placed OLV FC were beaten at home by 6th placed Chanel SSC at Markieviecz Pk at 11 am

OLV FC are currently on a losing streak of 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L W W L W L W D L D L D L W L L L L W L L L L W L

Chanel SSC are currently on a winning streak of 6 games.
Form: W W W W W W L W L L D W W W L L L W W L W L D L W D W W D W W W L

25/05/2018
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2017/18
Rivervalley Rangers 4 - 3 Dingle United 20/5

Rivervalley Rangers beat Dingle United.
8th placed Rivervalley Rangers marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 2nd placed Dingle United at Ridgewood Swords at 11 am

Rivervalley Rangers
Form: W D D L W W W W W W L L D W W W W W D W L W W L L W D L L W L D L W

Dingle United are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W W W W W W W W W W W L W W W W W D W D W W W W W L D D W

25/05/2018
Toplion Div 1 Sat: 2017/18
St Itas AFC 3 - 4 Valley Park United 19/5

St Itas AFC suffer defeat to Valley Park United.
4th placed St Itas AFC were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Valley Park United at St Ita's Hospital Portrane at 2:30 pm

St Itas AFC
Form: L D W W W W L W L L L D W W L D L W

Valley Park United are currently on a winning streak of 8 games.They have won 8 out of 9 away games.
Form: W W W W W W W W D W W L W W W W W W

25/05/2018
Superior Racking Div 1 Sun: 2017/18
Ballyogan Celtic 2 - 3 St Brendans United 20/5

Ballyogan Celtic lose to St Brendans United.
9th placed Ballyogan Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed St Brendans United at Bearna Pk Sandyford at 11 am

Ballyogan Celtic
Form: L W W W D D D L W W L W L W W L L L W L L W L

St Brendans United
Form: W W W L L L D W W W W W D W W W D W L D W W L

25/05/2018
Toplion Div 1 Sat: 2017/18
Clontarf FC 1 - 1 Dublin Celtic FC 19/5

Clontarf FC share spoils with Dublin Celtic FC.
9th placed Clontarf FC were held to a 1-1 draw by 7th placed Dublin Celtic FC at St Annes(Woodside) at 1 pm

Clontarf FC
Form: W D D L L L L W L L L D L L L L L W

Dublin Celtic FC
Form: W W W D L L L D L L W L W L L L L D

25/05/2018
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2017/18
Rivervalley Rangers 1 - 1 Clontarf FC 24/5

Rivervalley Rangers draw with Clontarf FC.
8th placed Rivervalley Rangers were held to a 1-1 draw by 3rd placed Clontarf FC at Ridgewood Swords at 7 pm

Rivervalley Rangers
Form: W D D L W W W W W W L L D W W W W W D W L W W L L W D L L W L D L W

Clontarf FC have won 12 out of 17 away games.
Form: W D W W W W W W W W L W W W W W W W W D D W W D D L L D W W W W D L

25/05/2018
Elastoplast Shield 2017/18
Oliver Bond FC 1 - 0 St Marks Ath FC 16/5

Oliver Bond FC claim victory against St Marks Ath FC.
Oliver Bond FC marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, St Marks Ath FC at AUL Complex at 6:50 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/05/2018
AUL Frank Roe Cup 2017/18
Loughshinny FC 1 - 2 Mourne Celtic FC 24/5

Loughshinny FC are defeated by Mourne Celtic FC.
Loughshinny FC were marginally beaten at home by Mourne Celtic FC at AUL Complex at 7 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

25/05/2018
Rivervalley Rangers v St Peters
FAI Junior Cup 13/03 13:00
Rivervalley Rangers 0 - 1 St Peters

Herald Striker

Like This Page · 7 mins ·

RIVERVALLEY RANGERS.............0

St PETER'S FC..............................1

By JOHN MOONEY

A PENALTY with ten minutes remaining in this FAI Junior Cup quarter final between Rivervalley Rangers and St Peters, Athlone was the deciding factor in the AUL on Sunday afternoon.

With the clock running down, and extra time looming, the visitors struck gold when Noel Magee was fouled in the area and he dusted himself down before coolly slotting home from the spot.

more..
16/03/2016