Clubs:
AUL Match Reports
VIBERSTORE AUL Premier Sunday 2019/2020
Valley Park United 4 - 0 Woodlawn/Sportslink 8/12

Valley Park United despatch Woodlawn/Sportslink.
League leaders Valley Park United won 4-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Woodlawn/Sportslink at Plunket Ave Finglas at 11 am

Valley Park United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W

Woodlawn/Sportslink
Form: L L W L D L L L

John Brown moves to top of clean sheets table in this competition after another clean sheet in this game taking the keeper's total clean sheets to 4.

Scorers: (Valley Park United) Willie Carroll,Graham Lee,Dylan Graham,Craig Doyle

11/12/2019 03:26
VIBERSTORE AUL Premier Sunday 2019/2020
Howth Celtic 4 - 3 Raheny United 6/12

Stephen Cole scores twice as Howth Celtic claim victory against Raheny United.
5th placed Howth Celtic marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 3rd placed Raheny United at AUL Complex at 7:30 pm

Howth Celtic
Form: W L W W L D W L W L

Raheny United
Form: L W L W W L L W D W


Scorers: (Howth Celtic) Stephen Cole (2),Harry Stanley,Rory Lynskey
(Raheny United) Stephen Kane, Adam Murphy, Ciaran McGarry

11/12/2019 03:26
AUL Futsal Premier Leagues 2019/2020
Diaeuro Ireland 2 - 8 Tolka Rovers 2/12

Matheus Phillipe Costa Coelho scores hat trick as Tolka Rovers beat Diaeuro Ireland.
7th placed Diaeuro Ireland were comprehensively beaten at home by 4th placed Tolka Rovers at Abbotstown Indoor at 8:40 pm

Diaeuro Ireland are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L W L W L L

Tolka Rovers
Form: W W D L W W L W L W L


Scorers: (Diaeuro Ireland) Aidan Bissett,Richard Grimes
(Tolka Rovers) Matheus Phillipe Costa Coelho (3), Leonardo Rodrigues Silva (2), Nicollas Yuri Comar Neves, Hygo Cezar Da Costa Silva, Kaique William Dos Santos

Red Cards: (Diaeuro Ireland) Aidan Dunne

11/12/2019 03:26
AUL Futsal 1st Division 2019/2020
Ballymun Utd 11 - 4 Bohemian AFC (B) 3/12

Kamil Szwakop scores 4 goals as Ballymun Utd take spoils against Bohemian AFC (B).
League leaders Ballymun Utd comprehensively won 11-4 against their visitors, 4th placed Bohemian AFC (B) at Abbotstown Indoor at 8 pm

Ballymun Utd has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W D W W W W

Bohemian AFC (B)
Form: L W W L D L


Scorers: (Ballymun Utd) Krystian Waledziak (2),Viktor Vendrak (2),Kamil Pospula,Lukasz Kowaluk,Marek Laska,Kamil Szwakop (4)
(Bohemian AFC (B)) Alan Kenny

11/12/2019 03:26
VIBERSTORE AUL Premier Sunday 2019/2020
Raheny United 3 - 1 St Marks Ath FC 29/11

Raheny United take all points from St Marks Ath FC.
3rd placed Raheny United won 3-1 against their visitors, 10th placed St Marks Ath FC at St Anne's Park at 8:15 pm

Raheny United
Form: L W L W W L L W D W

St Marks Ath FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: W L L L L D L L L L


Scorers: (Raheny United) Adam Murphy,Evan Cooling,Karl Cruise
(St Marks Ath FC) Filippo Prencipe

11/12/2019 03:26
AUL Futsal 1st Division 2019/2020
Portrane Ath Futsal 0 - 10 ProBrazil Football Academy 3/12

Manuel Nascimento scores hat trick as ProBrazil Football Academy beat Portrane Ath Futsal.
6th placed Portrane Ath Futsal were comprehensively beaten at home by 3rd placed ProBrazil Football Academy at Donabate at 8 pm

Portrane Ath Futsal has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

ProBrazil Football Academy
Form: W W L W W


Scorers: (ProBrazil Football Academy) Sean Paul Young, Manuel Nascimento (3), Atus Ariel Oliveira Silva, Arthur Moreira Da Silva Souza, Lucas Marques De Melo (2), Jose Andro Da silva Cruz (2)
Yellow Cards: (ProBrazil Football Academy) Jose Andro Da silva Cruz

11/12/2019 03:26
AUL Division 3 Sunday 2019/2020
St Itas AFC 1 - 4 Skryne Tara 1/12

St Itas AFC are defeated by Skryne Tara.
9th placed St Itas AFC were beaten at home by League leaders Skryne Tara at St Ita's Hospital Portrane at 11 am

St Itas AFC
Form: L L W L L W L L L

Skryne Tara are currently on a winning streak of 7 games.
Form: W W W W W W W L

11/12/2019 03:26
Leinster Junior Shield 2019/2020
Swords Celtic 1 - 1 Wayside Celtic 1/12

Swords Celtic lose to Wayside Celtic.
Swords Celtic were beaten at home by Wayside Celtic at Balheary Resevoir at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

11/12/2019 03:26
AUL Division 3B Saturday 2019/2020
Willows FC 0 - 4 Beechhill Utd 7/12

Willows FC beaten by Beechhill Utd.
9th placed Willows FC were beaten at home by 7th placed Beechhill Utd at Poppintree Park 4 at 2 pm

Willows FC
Form: L L L W D

Beechhill Utd
Form: W W L D L

11/12/2019 03:26
AUL Division 3 Sunday 2019/2020
OLV FC 4 - 1 Lusk United 1/12

OLV FC take spoils against Lusk United.
10th placed OLV FC won 4-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Lusk United at Markieviecz Pk at 11 am

OLV FC
Form: L W L L L L L D L L L

Lusk United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L

11/12/2019 03:26
AUL/LFL Senior 3 Saturday 2019/2020
Galty Celtic 1 - 2 Broombridge Ath 30/11

Galty Celtic despatched by Broombridge Ath.
3rd placed Galty Celtic were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Broombridge Ath at Brickfield Pk Allweather at 2 pm

Galty Celtic have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L D W W W

Broombridge Ath
Form: L W L W L W D

11/12/2019 03:26
AUL/LFL Senior 3 Saturday 2019/2020
Broombridge Ath 1 - 3 Buttercrust Utd 7/12

Broombridge Ath beaten by Buttercrust Utd.
4th placed Broombridge Ath were beaten at home by 2nd placed Buttercrust Utd at John Paul Park 2 at 2 pm

Broombridge Ath
Form: L W L W L W D

Buttercrust Utd
Form: W L W W L W

11/12/2019 03:26
AUL Division 3B Saturday 2019/2020
Mourne Celtic FC 6 - 2 Hot Press MGB 7/12

Mourne Celtic FC take spoils against Hot Press MGB.
2nd placed Mourne Celtic FC won 6-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Hot Press MGB at Mourne View at 2 pm

Mourne Celtic FC
Form: W W L W W L

Hot Press MGB
Form: L L L W D D W W

11/12/2019 03:26
AUL Division 3 Sunday 2019/2020
Finglas Rovers 4 - 1 OLV FC 8/12

Finglas Rovers despatch OLV FC.
7th placed Finglas Rovers won 4-1 against their visitors, 10th placed OLV FC at Beneavin, De La Salle at 1:30 pm

Finglas Rovers
Form: W L L L W D L L W

OLV FC have yet to win away from home.
Form: L W L L L L L D L L L

11/12/2019 03:26
AUL Division 3 Sunday 2019/2020
Swords Celtic 1 - 4 Clontarf FC 8/12

Swords Celtic are defeated by Clontarf FC.
8th placed Swords Celtic were beaten at home by 4th placed Clontarf FC at Balheary Resevoir at 11 am

Swords Celtic
Form: L L W W L W

Clontarf FC have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W L W W L W W W

11/12/2019 03:26
Leinster Junior Shield 2019/2020
Lusk United 1 - 6 ashbourne 29/11

Lusk United are defeated by ashbourne.
Lusk United were comprehensively beaten at home by ashbourne at Lusk United Home Ground at 7:45 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

11/12/2019 03:26
FAI New Balance Junior Cup 2019/2020
Dublin Celtic FC 1 - 5 RUSH ATH 1/12

Dublin Celtic FC lose to RUSH ATH.
Dublin Celtic FC were beaten at home by RUSH ATH at IT Blanchardstown at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

11/12/2019 03:26
AUL Division 3 A Saturday 2019/2020
Kingswood Castle 3 - 1 Aungier Celtic 30/11

Kingswood Castle beat Aungier Celtic.
League leaders Kingswood Castle won 3-1 against their visitors, 2nd placed Aungier Celtic at Ballymount Pk at 2 pm

Kingswood Castle has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 7 games.
Form: D W W W W W D

Aungier Celtic
Form: W L L L W W W W

11/12/2019 03:26
AUL Division 3 A Saturday 2019/2020
Crinian Strand FC 1 - 1 Kingswood Castle 7/12

Crinian Strand FC share honours with Kingswood Castle.
3rd placed Crinian Strand FC were held to a 1-1 draw by League leaders Kingswood Castle at AUL Complex at 2 pm

Crinian Strand FC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D W D W W W

Kingswood Castle has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 7 games.
Form: D W W W W W D

11/12/2019 03:26
AUL Division 3 A Saturday 2019/2020
Aungier Celtic 5 - 1 Shanganagh Cliffs 7/12

Aungier Celtic beat Shanganagh Cliffs.
2nd placed Aungier Celtic won 5-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Shanganagh Cliffs at Grangegorman (grass) at 2 pm

Aungier Celtic
Form: W L L L W W W W

Shanganagh Cliffs has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L D

11/12/2019 03:26
Rivervalley Rangers v St Peters
FAI Junior Cup 13/03 13:00
Rivervalley Rangers 0 - 1 St Peters

Herald Striker

Like This Page · 7 mins ·

RIVERVALLEY RANGERS.............0

St PETER'S FC..............................1

By JOHN MOONEY

A PENALTY with ten minutes remaining in this FAI Junior Cup quarter final between Rivervalley Rangers and St Peters, Athlone was the deciding factor in the AUL on Sunday afternoon.

With the clock running down, and extra time looming, the visitors struck gold when Noel Magee was fouled in the area and he dusted himself down before coolly slotting home from the spot.

more..
16/03/2016 18:31