Clubs:
Superior Racking Div 1 Sun: 2018/19
Valley Park United v Fairview Ath 24/2
Match Preview

League leaders Valley Park United play host to 4th placed Fairview Ath at Plunket Ave Finglas at 11 am

Valley Park United's last game was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Fairview Ath. They are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L W L L    Home Form: W W W

Fairview Ath come from a disappointing 3-1 loss away against Valley Park United.
Form: L L L D L W W W L    Away Form: L D W W L

Prediction: Home Win for Valley Park United

22/02/2019 21:17
Referee Seminars

The Date for the AUL

more..
21/02/2019 23:06
Superior Racking Div 1 Sun: 2018/19
Valley Park United 3 - 1 Fairview Ath 10/2

Valley Park United claim victory against Fairview Ath.
League leaders Valley Park United won 3-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Fairview Ath at Plunket Ave Finglas at 11 am

Valley Park United are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L W L L

Fairview Ath
Form: L L L D L W W W L

Referee O'Brien Aidan had to show a card 6 times in this game.
Yellow Cards: (Valley Park United) Thomas Carroll,Graham Somers,Keith Williams
(Fairview Ath) Carl Duggan,John Cooney,Christopher Oglesby

22/02/2019 21:17
ViberStore Shield Premier B & Div 1
Oliver Bond FC v St Brendans United 24/2
Match Preview

Oliver Bond FC play host to St Brendans United at Grangegorman A/W at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/02/2019 21:17
AUL Referee Appointment

Congratulations to three of

more..
21/02/2019 23:09
Referee Seminars

The Date for the AUL

more..
21/02/2019 23:06
FCG Div 2 Sat: 2018/19
St Marks Ath FC 3 - 1 Kingswood Castle 9/2

St Marks Ath FC take all points from Kingswood Castle.
4th placed St Marks Ath FC won 3-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Kingswood Castle at Sportslink at 3 pm

St Marks Ath FC
Form: W D W W L L W L L W D

Kingswood Castle
Form: W L W L L W W W


Yellow Cards: (Kingswood Castle) Gavin Healy,Garrett Bennett,John O,Brien
Red Cards: (Kingswood Castle) Des McGrath

22/02/2019 21:17
AUL Jim Cullen Cup 2018/19
Raheny United v Ely Woodlawn 23/2
Match Preview

Raheny United play host to Ely Woodlawn at St Anne's Park at 2:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/02/2019 21:17
Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match
Week 16 - 2018/2019

Ronan Walsh - Railway Union

17/02/2019 16:04
Superior Racking Div 1 Sun: 2018/19
Darndale FC 3 - 2 Dublin Celtic FC 17/2

Darndale FC despatch Dublin Celtic FC.
3rd placed Darndale FC marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 2nd placed Dublin Celtic FC at Belcamp Pk at 11 am

Darndale FC have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W L W L W L W

Dublin Celtic FC
Form: L W L L D W W L D W W


Yellow Cards: (Darndale FC) Karl Bermingham
(Dublin Celtic FC) John Roe,Nicky Sosso

Red Cards: (Dublin Celtic FC) Peter Alabi

22/02/2019 21:17
Superior Racking Div 1 Sun: 2018/19
Dublin Celtic FC v Darndale FC 25/2
Match Preview

2nd placed Dublin Celtic FC play host to 3rd placed Darndale FC at IT Blanchardstown at 7:45 pm

Dublin Celtic FC come from a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Darndale FC.
Form: L W L L D W W L D W W    Home Form: L L D W L W W

Darndale FC's last fixture played was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Dublin Celtic FC.
Form: W W L W L W L W    Away Form: W L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Dublin Celtic FC

22/02/2019 21:17
Noticeboard for 18th Feb

The Oscar Traynor team will play the Leinster Senior League

more..
17/02/2019 16:21
FCG Div 2 Sat: 2018/19
St Columbans SYC 4 - 0 KC United 16/2

St Columbans SYC claim victory against KC United.
League leaders St Columbans SYC won 4-0 against their visitors, 9th placed KC United at Glin Road at 2 pm

St Columbans SYC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 11 games.
Form: W D D W D D W W W W W

KC United have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L L D L W W D L L L L D


Yellow Cards: (KC United) Paul Redican

22/02/2019 21:17
FCG Div 2 Sat: 2018/19
Whitehall Cel v St Columbans SYC 23/2
Match Preview

2nd placed Whitehall Cel play host to League leaders St Columbans SYC at Whitehall Sports Grounds at 2 pm

Whitehall Cel's last result was a straightfoward 0-2 win away against Beechhill Utd.
Form: W L L L W W D W W W    Home Form: L L L W W W

St Columbans SYC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 11 games.
Form: W D D W D D W W W W W    Away Form: D D D D W W W

Prediction: DRAW

22/02/2019 21:17
FAI New Rules Introduced
Following the E.G.M with the FAI the following new Rule 5 has been introduced.

Rule 5: MISCONDUCT BY PLAYERS AND OFFICIALS AGAINST MATCH OFFICIALS

1. Where a player receives a red card and/or is subsequently reported for misconduct against a Match Official, the overall suspension imposed, including the automatic one match suspension, shall be for:

a) at least three (3) matches for use of foul, insulting or abusive language that is used directly towards a Match Official in an offensive, intimidating or threatening manner.

b) at least twelve(12) matches for deliberately placing a hand on, brushing against or obstructing a Match Official. During this suspension, the player shall be ineligible to play for any other club team or in any other competition.

more..
13/02/2019 11:51
Referee Seminars

The Date for the AUL

more..
21/02/2019 23:06
AUL Unidare Cup 2018/2019
Rivermeade FC 2 - 6 Aungier Celtic 16/2

Rivermeade FC despatched by Aungier Celtic.
Rivermeade FC were beaten at home by Aungier Celtic at St Margarets at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition


Yellow Cards: (Rivermeade FC) Steven Maundsley

22/02/2019 21:17
ViberStore Shield Premier B & Div 1
St Pats/Phoenix v Balscadden FC 24/2
Match Preview

St Pats/Phoenix play host to Balscadden FC at johnstown park no4 at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/02/2019 21:17
RIP

Our condolences to Paul Graham’s family on the passing of Paul. The funeral is on Thursday morning in Mountview at 10.30

12/02/2019 19:25
FCG Div 2 Sat: 2018/19
Raheny United 1 - 1 St Columbans SYC 9/2

Raheny United draw with St Columbans SYC.
8th placed Raheny United were held to a 1-1 draw by League leaders St Columbans SYC at St Anne's Park at 2 pm

Raheny United
Form: W D W W L L L W L L L L

St Columbans SYC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 11 games.
Form: W D D W D D W W W W W

Referee Cunningham Larry 's task was difficult, having to show 7 yellow cards
Yellow Cards: (Raheny United) Mark Kirby,Gary Kelly,Stephen Maguire
(St Columbans SYC) Anthony Meehan,Dylan Pennie,Mark Turner,Andrew Purdue

22/02/2019 21:17
Noticeboard for 11th Feb

The executive committee will not be sitting tomorrow ( Monday 11th ) night but will be back conducting league business Thursday night.

Sheriff YC beat Sandyhill/Shangan in the AUL Challenge Cup, Kilmore Celtic beat Dublin Celtic.

Usher Celtic beat St Brendans Utd 3-0 in the Liddy Cup.

Woodlawn/Sportslink beat Balscadden FC 3-1 in Premier B.

more..
10/02/2019 18:08
First Ireland Sen Sat: 2018/19
Railway Union 1 - 0 Valley Park United 9/2

Railway Union claim victory against Valley Park United.
League leaders Railway Union marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Valley Park United at Park Ave. at 1 pm

Railway Union are currently on a winning streak of 7 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W W W W L

Valley Park United
Form: L W L L W W W W D D


Yellow Cards: (Railway Union) Jeff O'Flynn,Gary Monaghan
(Valley Park United) Seamus Murray,Graeme McEvoy,Dylan Graham

22/02/2019 21:17

Click here for
Man Of The Match

Pitch Check


Click here for First Ireland
Club Of The Month

Superior Racking

Keith Bruen Coaches

Athletic Union League is affiliated with