Clubs:
Welcome to the Official AUL Website!!

Welcome to the Athletic Union League.

This site is designed to provide you with all the League information you need.

Our office hours are 9.00am-1.00pm 12.00pm on Fridays.

For enquiries please contact 8408935,8408232 or aulfaicomplex@gmail.com

Pitch checks @8408936

22/07/2016 11:13
Sportworks Futsal Division
Bohemian AFC v FC Lokomotiv 26/11
Match Preview

Bohemian AFC play host to 10th placed FC Lokomotiv at Abbotstown Indoor at 7:20 pm

Bohemian AFC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D    Home Form: D

FC Lokomotiv has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L

26/11/2021 23:53
18/10/2021 22:13
Irish Gas & Power 3A Saturday Division
Beggsboro FC 4 - 1 Marrowbone Lane FC 19/11
Beggsboro FC take spoils against Marrowbone Lane FC.
5th placed Beggsboro FC won 4-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Marrowbone Lane FC at Kilternan Rd Cabra at 7:30 pm

Beggsboro FC
Form: W D L L L W W L L

Marrowbone Lane FC
Form: L D L D W W W


Yellow Cards: (Marrowbone Lane FC) Vincent Byrne,James Foley,James Smith
26/11/2021 23:53
PTSB 3 Sunday Division
Beggsboro FC v Liffey Valley Rangers 26/11
Match Preview

2nd placed Beggsboro FC play host to 4th placed Liffey Valley Rangers at Kilternan Rd Cabra at 7:30 pm

Beggsboro FC come from a straightfoward 5-3 win at home against Mulhuddart FC.
Form: W W L W L W D    Home Form: W L

Liffey Valley Rangers's last result was a 2-2 draw at home against Ballyogan Celtic.
Form: D W W L L L L W W    Away Form: W L L W W

Prediction: Home Win for Beggsboro FC
26/11/2021 23:53
Match Report
Nitro Sports Saturday Division Chanel SSC 3 v 5 Docklands FC

A game full of action and goals and the win went the way of Docklands FC but they really had to earn it. Gareth Truman gave Chanel the lead before a cracking passage of play from Docklands was put away by Josh Kenny with a great header.

Then it was 2v1 to Docklands thanks to Charles Roche and soon after than it was Jake Ryan who made it 3v1, Chanel got a further 2 goals thanks to Ryan Grooves and Keelan Moran and Charles Roche completed his Hat-Trick for Docklands.

An excellent display from him and Docklands.

10/10/2021 19:45
18/10/2021 22:13
Viberstore Senior Saturday Division
Buttercrust Utd 3 - 1 Phoenix FC 13/11
Buttercrust Utd despatch Phoenix FC.
3rd placed Buttercrust Utd won 3-1 against their visitors, 5th placed Phoenix FC at Poppintree Park 4 at 2:30 pm

Buttercrust Utd
Form: W L D W L

Phoenix FC
Form: L L W D L


Scorers: (Buttercrust Utd) Robert McGearty,James Fitzpatrick,Kevin Reddy
(Phoenix FC) Karl Jordan

Yellow Cards: (Buttercrust Utd) Alan Cunningham,Daniel Riordan,Kada Youicef,Kevin Reddy
26/11/2021 23:53
Match Report
Nitro Sports 3 Saturday Division Carpenterstown FC 2 v 2 Mourne Celtic FC

A great game played out by two very good and energetic teams , Ciaran Murray put Carpenterstown 1 up with a nice goal now the question was could Mourne Celtic respond and the answer on this occasion was no was Carpenterstown went 2 nil up through Killian Creaner, Momentum was with Carpenterstown and Mourne held strong not to concede again. I

t was a great reaction from Mourne as they came fighting back and got their 1st goal of the game to make it 2v1 and it was John Gunnery, Mourne now finding their way back into the game and pushing forward strongly and got level thanks to that man again Gunnery with his brace , A cracking game of football and great character shown by Mourne.

Man of the Match
Carpenterstown FC - Ciaran Murray

10/10/2021 19:55
Sportworks Futsal Division
Old Boys BM 1 - 10 St Itas Futsal (Seniors) 18/11
David O'Donoghue shows class with 4 goal display as St Itas Futsal (Seniors) take all points from Old Boys BM.
7th placed Old Boys BM were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders St Itas Futsal (Seniors) at Donabate at 9:15 pm

Old Boys BM has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

St Itas Futsal (Seniors) has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W W D


Scorers: (St Itas Futsal (Seniors)) David O'Donoghue (4), Sean Collins, Callum Leonard (2), Sam Carroll (3)
26/11/2021 23:53
FAI Updates Clubs on COVID-19 Guidelines and Return to Indoor Training

Please Click here to see the full guideline.

22/09/2021 09:48
18/10/2021 22:13
Arachas Insurance 3A Sunday Division
Grange Woodbine 10 - 1 St Itas AFC 14/11
Grange Woodbine claim victory against St Itas AFC.
2nd placed Grange Woodbine comprehensively won 10-1 against their visitors, 9th placed St Itas AFC at Edenmore Crescent at 11 am

Grange Woodbine have won 4 out of 5 home games.
Form: W L W W W W

St Itas AFC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L L L


Yellow Cards: (Grange Woodbine) Jamie Reynolds,Mark Brabazon
Red Cards: (St Itas AFC) David O' Donoghue
26/11/2021 23:53
Futsal Meeting

A Futsal Meeting will be held on Monday 20th September @ 8pm in the AUL Complex.

In relation to upcoming Season 2021-22

Please attend if you have a team interested

16/09/2021 12:53
AUL Unidare Cup 2021/2022
Beechhill Utd 1 - 3 Liffeybank FC (div 3a sat) 13/11
Beechhill Utd suffer defeat to Liffeybank FC (div 3a sat).
Beechhill Utd were beaten at home by Liffeybank FC (div 3a sat) at Beech Hill Park at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition


Yellow Cards: (Beechhill Utd) Lee Geoghan
26/11/2021 23:53
National D Licence Coaching Opportunity

Below are details of an exciting opportunity for clubs to have a coach trained to National D Licence standard at no cost to either the club or coach.

We expect that there will be great interest in this initiative by the League. Places are limited so get your application in early to avoid disappointment.

Peter Lynch

Chairman

more..
28/08/2021 19:01
18/10/2021 22:13
PTSB 3 Sunday Division
Mulhuddart FC 1 - 2 Cremore FC 21/11
Mulhuddart FC are defeated by Cremore FC.
6th placed Mulhuddart FC were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Cremore FC at Mick Walsh Pk at 11 am

Mulhuddart FC
Form: L L D D W W L L

Cremore FC
Form: W W D L


Yellow Cards: (Mulhuddart FC) Lee Doyle
(Cremore FC) Stephen Lawlor,Dean Curley
26/11/2021 23:53
AGM Thursday 15th July

With the easing of restrictions it is now possible for us to arrange an AGM. As you know we did not have one last year so this one will cover the two years.

It is proposed to hold the AGM in the Complex at 7:30 pm on Thursday 15th July. To comply with Government guidelines we can only facilitate one representative from each club.

The closing date for proposed amendments to the rules, nomination for election to the officer positions and committee and for items for discussion is 5:00pm on Friday 2nd July.

The Agenda for the AGM is

· Chairman’s Address

· Secretaries Report

· Treasurer’s Report

· Amendments to Rules (details to be circulated after 2nd July)

· Election of Officers/Executive Committee

· Items raised by clubs (details, if any, to be circulated after 2nd July)

Tony Cosgrave

Honorary Secretary

18/06/2021 09:48
Sportworks Futsal Division
FC Lokomotiv 0 - 25 Blue Magic Futsal 16/11
6 goals for Matheus Lemes Soares as Blue Magic Futsal despatch FC Lokomotiv.
10th placed FC Lokomotiv were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Blue Magic Futsal at Donabate at 9:15 pm

FC Lokomotiv has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Blue Magic Futsal has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Ian Byrne moves to top scorer in this competition after scoring 4 times in this game taking the player's total scores to 10 goals.

Scorers: (Blue Magic Futsal) Gabriel Yan Micoski Lucas (2), Victor Calderon (4), Kaique William Dos Santos (2), Gabriel Saladanha De Oliveira (2), Matheus Lemes Soares (6), Ian Byrne (4), Viktor Vendrak (2), Damian Malvrurkiewicz (3)
Yellow Cards: (FC Lokomotiv) Michael Hagerty
26/11/2021 23:53
AUL President Tony Martin Steps Down
17/06/2021 10:49
18/10/2021 22:13
AUL Unidare Cup 2021/2022
Chanel SSC 3 - 0 Lusk United 13/11
Chanel SSC beat Lusk United.
Chanel SSC won 3-0 against their visitors, Lusk United at AUL COMPLEX at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition


Yellow Cards: (Lusk United) Dima Pojoga,Craig Kavanagh
26/11/2021 23:53

Click here for
Man Of The Match

Pitch Check

Click here for Club Of The Month
Superior Racking

Keith Bruen Coaches

23/06/2021 13:01
AUL Complex, Clonshaugh
10/09/2017 16:01
Athletic Union League is affiliated with