Clubs:
Welcome to the Official AUL Website!!

Welcome to the Athletic Union League.

The AUL is one of the biggest junior football leagues in Ireland. In Season 2017/18 we have over 120 teams and cater for almost 3,000 players

more..
22/07/2016
Toplion Div 1 Sat: 2017/18
Dingle United v Clontarf FC 23/10
Match Preview

Dingle United play host to 8th placed Clontarf FC at AUL Complex at 8 pm

Dingle United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Home Form:

Clontarf FC's last fixture played was a crushing 1-7 loss at home against Valley Park United. They are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W    Away Form: L L L

23/10/2017
Noticeboard for 23rd October 2017

Well done to Stephen Donnelly on scoring on his Junior International debut

more..
22/10/2017
Striker Premier A: 2017/18
St Pauls Artane 1 - 1 Baldoyle United 15/10

St Pauls Artane draw with Baldoyle United.
9th placed St Pauls Artane were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed Baldoyle United at McAuley Park 2 at 2 pm

St Pauls Artane has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L

Baldoyle United
Form: D D W L L W L

Kevin Farrell moves to joint top scorer in this competition after scoring in this game taking the player's total scores to 5 goals.
Alan Courtney has been booked in the last 3 consecutive games.

Referee Byrne Eamon had a difficult task controlling this bad tempered game and was forced to give out 7 yellow cards and 1 red card.
Scorers: (St Pauls Artane) Nathan Donohue
(Baldoyle United) Kevin Farrell

Yellow Cards: (St Pauls Artane) Stephen Whelan,Mark O'Reilly
(Baldoyle United) Alan Courtney,Sean Duffy,Kevin Farrell,Ronan McGhee,Armin Gecso

Red Cards: (Baldoyle United) Keith Brazil

23/10/2017
AUL Futsal League: 2017/18
St Itas Futsal (Seniors) v Puskas Hagi 23/10
Match Preview

St Itas Futsal (Seniors) play host to League leaders Puskas Hagi at Abbotstown Indoor at 9 pm

St Itas Futsal (Seniors) has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Home Form:

Puskas Hagi has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W

23/10/2017
First Ireland Club of the Month
September 2017

Dave Bennett from Oliver Bond Celtic presented with the award by Colm O'Brien from First Ireland.

16/10/2017
Noticeboard for 23rd October 2017

Well done to Stephen Donnelly on scoring on his Junior International debut

more..
22/10/2017
AUL Futsal League: 2017/18
St Itas Futsal (Reserves) 7 - 3 Bohemian AFC 18/10

Niall Durham scores brace as St Itas Futsal (Reserves) take spoils against Bohemian AFC.
Nazar Othman scores twice for away team
4th placed St Itas Futsal (Reserves) won 7-3 against their visitors, 7th placed Bohemian AFC at Abbotstown Indoor at 8 pm

St Itas Futsal (Reserves)
Form: W L L

Bohemian AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L


Scorers: (St Itas Futsal (Reserves)) Colin Dunne,Luke O'Shaughnessy,Chris Gonzalez,Sean Nolan,Niall Durham (2),Eoin Doyle
(Bohemian AFC) Kevin Keane, Nazar Othman (2)

Yellow Cards: (St Itas Futsal (Reserves)) Eoin Doyle
(Bohemian AFC) Stephen Hudson,Nazar Othman

23/10/2017
Clubman Pinaud Man of the Match
Week 7 - 2017/2018

Ian Mitchell - Grange Woodbine

16/10/2017
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2017/18
Clontarf FC 2 - 0 Lusk United 15/10

Clontarf FC claim victory against Lusk United.
2nd placed Clontarf FC won 2-0 against their visitors, Lusk United at St Anne's Park at 11 am

Clontarf FC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W D L

Lusk United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L


Yellow Cards: (Clontarf FC) Sean Oliver
(Lusk United) Aaron Mongey,Jamie Daly,Glen Casey,Nathan Harris

23/10/2017
Noticeboard for Oct 12th

Management Meeting this Thursday the 12th Oct at 8pm in the Complex.

All clubs must be represented as fines will be issued as per rule for non attendance. The new Secretaries books will be given out at this meeting.

It was LFA Junior Cup weekend and there were good results all round.Oliver Bond Celtic one of our up and coming clubs travelled to lsl outfit Hartstown/Huntstown and came away 3-2 winners while Columbas Rovers beat fellow AUL side Butterkrust 2-0.

more..
07/10/2017
Noticeboard for 23rd October 2017

Well done to Stephen Donnelly on scoring on his Junior International debut

more..
22/10/2017
Striker Premier A: 2017/18
Raheny United 4 - 4 Baldoyle United 22/10

Kevin Farrell shows class scoring twice as Raheny United share honours with Baldoyle United.
6th placed Raheny United were held to a 4-4 draw by 4th placed Baldoyle United at St Anne's Park at 11 am

Raheny United
Form: D L W D D

Baldoyle United
Form: D D W L L W L

Kevin Farrell moves to joint top scorer in this competition after scoring twice in this game taking the player's total scores to 5 goals.
Alan Courtney has been booked in the last 3 consecutive games.


Scorers: (Raheny United) Ben Quinlan,Gerard Killeen,Anthony McKay,Daniel Loftus
(Baldoyle United) Kevin Farrell (2), Jason Sheehan, Joshua Odenholm

Yellow Cards: (Raheny United) Anthony McKay,Keith Murray
(Baldoyle United) Joshua Odenholm,Alan Courtney

23/10/2017
Noticeboard for Oct 2nd

It was FAI Junior Cup weekend and there were some tough games out there. Holders Sheriff YC easily disposed of LSL outfit Corduff FC 7-1, Donnycarney FC also knocked out a LSL side in St.Kevins Boys in their new facility in St Aidens by the narrowest of margins 1-0. Railway Union also has success against LSL opposition they beat Broadford Rovers 3-2.

Corduff “A” faced the same result when they came up against St Pauls Artane with Pauls winning 3-0. Usher Celtic played lsl new boys Dunard and smashed home five without reply in a one sided game.

more..
01/10/2017
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2017/18
Cabra Celtic 4 - 2 Railway Union 15/10

Cabra Celtic take all points from Railway Union.
League leaders Cabra Celtic won 4-2 against their visitors, Railway Union at John Paul Park at 11 am

Cabra Celtic are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W L W

Railway Union has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L


Yellow Cards: (Cabra Celtic) Colm Hanley,Steven Deane
(Railway Union) Ronan Curtis,David McKeown

23/10/2017
Noticeboard for 25th Sept

The Herald Striker will continue on Monday’s until further notice so make sure you get you copy.

Good luck to all our clubs who have games in the National and Provincial competitions over the coming weeks.

We had some fantastic results in the Leinster Junior Cup which kicked off this weekend.

The Clubman Pinaud Man of the Match winner this week was Donnycarney’s Adam Byrne

more..
25/09/2017
Noticeboard for 23rd October 2017

Well done to Stephen Donnelly on scoring on his Junior International debut

more..
22/10/2017
FCG Div 2 Sat: 2017/18
Griffith Rovers 7 - 2 Shanganagh Cliffs 14/10

Griffith Rovers despatch Shanganagh Cliffs.
6th placed Griffith Rovers comprehensively won 7-2 against their visitors, 10th placed Shanganagh Cliffs at johnstown park no4 at 2 pm

Griffith Rovers
Form: W W L L

Shanganagh Cliffs
Form: L L W L L

23/10/2017
Noticeboard for Sept 18th

The Herald Striker will continue on Monday’s until further notice so make sure you get you copy.

more..
17/09/2017
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2017/18
Mourne Celtic FC 2 - 1 Belclare Celtic 21/10

Mourne Celtic FC beat Belclare Celtic.
League leaders Mourne Celtic FC marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Belclare Celtic at Mourne View at 2 pm

Mourne Celtic FC are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W D L

Belclare Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

23/10/2017
Noticeboard for Sept 11th

The Herald Striker will continue on Monday’s until further notice so make sure you get you copy.

The FAI Junior Cup draw was made last week and there are some very interesting ties in round 1 and 2. Make sure you look up who your club got in the biggest junior competition in Europe.

Today ( Monday ) the LFA draws will be done so follow the Herald and AUL Facebook pages for all your games.

more..
10/09/2017
Noticeboard for 23rd October 2017

Well done to Stephen Donnelly on scoring on his Junior International debut

more..
22/10/2017
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2017/18
Celtic Park 2 - 3 Balrothery FC 21/10

Celtic Park are defeated by Balrothery FC.
11th placed Celtic Park were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Balrothery FC at St Anne's Park at 2:30 pm

Celtic Park
Form: L W L L L L

Balrothery FC
Form: W L W D D L L

23/10/2017
Click here for Clubman Pinaud
Man Of The Match

Pitch Check

Click here for First Ireland
Club Of The Month

Clubman Pinuad

Superior Racking

Keith Bruen Coaches

12/08/2017
AUL Complex, Clonshaugh
10/09/2017
Athletic Union League is affiliated with