Clubs:
ViberStore Cup Premier A
Real Transilvania v Hardwicke FC 24/2
Match Preview

Real Transilvania play host to Hardwicke FC at AUL Complex at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/02/2019 21:16
Referee Seminars

The Date for the AUL

more..
21/02/2019 23:06
Superior Racking Div 1 Sun: 2018/19
Darndale FC 3 - 2 Dublin Celtic FC 17/2

Darndale FC despatch Dublin Celtic FC.
3rd placed Darndale FC marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 2nd placed Dublin Celtic FC at Belcamp Pk at 11 am

Darndale FC have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W W L W L W L W

Dublin Celtic FC
Form: L W L L D W W L D W W


Yellow Cards: (Darndale FC) Karl Bermingham
(Dublin Celtic FC) John Roe,Nicky Sosso

Red Cards: (Dublin Celtic FC) Peter Alabi

22/02/2019 21:16
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2018/19
Aungier Celtic v Mourne Celtic FC 23/2
Match Preview

5th placed Aungier Celtic play host to 4th placed Mourne Celtic FC at Grangegorman A/W at 2:30 pm

Aungier Celtic's last game was a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Grange Woodbine.
Form: L W W W W W W L L L W L    Home Form: W W W W L L

Mourne Celtic FC come from a confident 3-0 win at home against Ely Woodlawn.
Form: W L W W L W W W W W L    Away Form: L W W W W L

Prediction: DRAW

22/02/2019 21:16
AUL Referee Appointment

Congratulations to three of

more..
21/02/2019 23:09
Referee Seminars

The Date for the AUL

more..
21/02/2019 23:06
AUL Unidare Cup 2018/2019
Shanganagh Cliffs 0 - 2 SCV FC 16/2

Shanganagh Cliffs are defeated by SCV FC.
Shanganagh Cliffs were beaten at home by SCV FC at Shanganagh Cliffs at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

Referee Bartley Frank handed out a total of 7 yellow cards.
Yellow Cards: (Shanganagh Cliffs) Marcus Cunnane,Wayne Galton,Stephen Vickers,Glen Fitzsimons
(SCV FC) Stephen Kavanagh,Lee Higgins,Dean Ellis

22/02/2019 21:16
ViberStore Shield Premier B & Div 1
St Pats/Phoenix v Balscadden FC 24/2
Match Preview

St Pats/Phoenix play host to Balscadden FC at johnstown park no4 at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/02/2019 21:16
Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match
Week 16 - 2018/2019

Ronan Walsh - Railway Union

17/02/2019 16:04
AUL Unidare Cup 2018/2019
Carriglea FC 1 - 5 Elm Mount FC 16/2

Carriglea FC lose to Elm Mount FC.
Carriglea FC were beaten at home by Elm Mount FC at Monkstown Ave at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition


Yellow Cards: (Carriglea FC) Eoin Brandon
(Elm Mount FC) Steven Magee

Red Cards: (Carriglea FC) John Donohoe,Zack Merriman

22/02/2019 21:16
ViberStore Cup Premier A
Dingle United v St Pauls Artane 22/2
Match Preview

Dingle United play host to St Pauls Artane at Grangegorman A/W at 7:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/02/2019 21:16
Noticeboard for 18th Feb

The Oscar Traynor team will play the Leinster Senior League

more..
17/02/2019 16:21
AUL Unidare Cup 2018/2019
Portrane Ath FC 0 - 1 St Itas AFC 17/2

Portrane Ath FC beaten by St Itas AFC.
Portrane Ath FC were marginally beaten at home by St Itas AFC at Corballis Road Donabate at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition


Yellow Cards: (Portrane Ath FC) Dean Styles,Ben Flynn
(St Itas AFC) John Scott,Conor Treston

22/02/2019 21:16
First Ireland Sen Sat: 2018/19
St Pats/Phoenix v Railway Union 23/2
Match Preview

8th placed St Pats/Phoenix play host to League leaders Railway Union at johnstone park no 5 at 2:30 pm

St Pats/Phoenix has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L    Home Form: L L

Railway Union's last result was a narrow 1-0 win at home against Valley Park United. They are currently on a winning streak of 7 games.
Form: W W W W W W W L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Away Win for Railway Union

22/02/2019 21:16
FAI New Rules Introduced
Following the E.G.M with the FAI the following new Rule 5 has been introduced.

Rule 5: MISCONDUCT BY PLAYERS AND OFFICIALS AGAINST MATCH OFFICIALS

1. Where a player receives a red card and/or is subsequently reported for misconduct against a Match Official, the overall suspension imposed, including the automatic one match suspension, shall be for:

a) at least three (3) matches for use of foul, insulting or abusive language that is used directly towards a Match Official in an offensive, intimidating or threatening manner.

b) at least twelve(12) matches for deliberately placing a hand on, brushing against or obstructing a Match Official. During this suspension, the player shall be ineligible to play for any other club team or in any other competition.

more..
13/02/2019 11:51
Referee Seminars

The Date for the AUL

more..
21/02/2019 23:06
AUL Unidare Cup 2018/2019
Enniskerry FC 2 - 14 Grange Woodbine 16/2

Enniskerry FC despatched by Grange Woodbine.
Enniskerry FC were comprehensively beaten at home by Grange Woodbine at Bog Meadows Enniskerry at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition


Yellow Cards: (Grange Woodbine) Dean Malone

22/02/2019 21:16
Toplion Div 1 Sat: 2018/19
Howth Celtic v St Pauls Artane 23/2
Match Preview

5th placed Howth Celtic play host to 2nd placed St Pauls Artane at Celtic Park Sutton at 2 pm

Howth Celtic come from a 2-2 draw at home against Usher Celtic.
Form: D D L L W L W W L D    Home Form: D W L D

St Pauls Artane's last fixture played was a confident 2-5 win away against St Itas AFC.
Form: W L D L W L W W W W W L W L    Away Form: W L W W L L

Prediction: DRAW

22/02/2019 21:16
RIP

Our condolences to Paul Graham’s family on the passing of Paul. The funeral is on Thursday morning in Mountview at 10.30

12/02/2019 19:25
AUL Unidare Cup 2018/2019
Celtic Park 3 - 0 Raheny United 16/2

Celtic Park claim victory against Raheny United.
Celtic Park won 3-0 against their visitors, Raheny United at Beaumont Woods at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition


Yellow Cards: (Celtic Park) Ikerionwu Golden,Gavin O'Hagan,Paul Burke

22/02/2019 21:16
Paddy Cole Cup 2018/19:
Balscadden FC v Sheriff YC 23/2
Match Preview

Balscadden FC play host to Sheriff YC at AUL Complex at 2:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/02/2019 21:16
Noticeboard for 11th Feb

The executive committee will not be sitting tomorrow ( Monday 11th ) night but will be back conducting league business Thursday night.

Sheriff YC beat Sandyhill/Shangan in the AUL Challenge Cup, Kilmore Celtic beat Dublin Celtic.

Usher Celtic beat St Brendans Utd 3-0 in the Liddy Cup.

Woodlawn/Sportslink beat Balscadden FC 3-1 in Premier B.

more..
10/02/2019 18:08
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2018/19
Enniskerry FC 1 - 7 Shanganagh Cliffs 9/2

Enniskerry FC suffer defeat to Shanganagh Cliffs.
11th placed Enniskerry FC were comprehensively beaten at home by 4th placed Shanganagh Cliffs at Bog Meadows Enniskerry at 2 pm

Enniskerry FC
Form: L L L D W W L L L L L L

Shanganagh Cliffs
Form: W L W W D W W L W W W W L W

Referee Ruggier Fred dished out 6 yellow cards in an ill tempered game.
Yellow Cards: (Enniskerry FC) Ian Kirwan,Craig Williams,Paul McGlone
(Shanganagh Cliffs) Ian McNamara,Aaron Byrne,Glen Fitzsimons

22/02/2019 21:16

Click here for
Man Of The Match

Pitch Check


Click here for First Ireland
Club Of The Month

Superior Racking

Keith Bruen Coaches

Athletic Union League is affiliated with