Clubs:
AUL Futsal Premier League: 2018/19
Dublin City Futsal v Saints and Scholars 15/10
Match Preview

6th placed Dublin City Futsal play host to 7th placed Saints and Scholars at Abbotstown Indoor at 8:50 pm

Dublin City Futsal's last game was a 2-2 draw away against Blue Magic Futsal.
Form: D L L D W    Home Form: D W

Saints and Scholars's last fixture played was a crushing 10-3 win at home against St Itas Futsal (Seniors).
Form: W L L D L    Away Form: D L

Prediction: Home Win for Dublin City Futsal

15/10/2018 23:14
Noticeboard for 15th October

The AUL Oscar Traynor Trophy side managed by Wes Doyle started off their 2018-2019 campaign with a fine 0-0 draw away to Wexford. Next up is a home game against the Kilkenny League.

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 5 is Leroy Staunton from the AUL following his performance for the AUL in their 0-0 draw against The Wexford League in the Oscar Traynor Trophy on Sunday Afternoon in Ferrycarrig.

Dingle United progressed into the next round of the FAI Junior Cup with a fine 7-5 win over Larkview.

more..
14/10/2018 17:03
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2018/19
Dingle United 4 - 1 Kinsealy United 7/10

Dingle United take spoils against Kinsealy United.
2nd placed Dingle United won 4-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Kinsealy United at Deaf Village Ireland at 11 am

Dingle United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Kinsealy United
Form: L L L W W L

Referee Lawless Brian Snr dished out 7 yellow cards and 2 red cards in an ill tempered game.
Yellow Cards: (Dingle United) Adrian Markiefka,Stephen McAllister,Ryan Eastwood,James Geraghty,Paul McGrath
(Kinsealy United) Mark Murtagh,Adam Gavin

Red Cards: (Kinsealy United) Max Boylan,Christian Conway

15/10/2018 23:14
AUL Futsal Premier League: 2018/19
Monread FC v Puskas Hagi Futsal 17/10
Match Preview

5th placed Monread FC play host to League leaders Puskas Hagi Futsal at Abbotstown Indoor at 7:20 pm

Monread FC's last game was a disappointing 2-4 loss at home against Clontarf Vikings.
Form: L W L D W    Home Form: L L W

Puskas Hagi Futsal's last game was a 2-7 loss at home against Transylvania FC.
Form: L W W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: DRAW

15/10/2018 23:14
Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match
Week 5 2018/2019

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 5 is Leroy Staunton from the AUL following his performance in their 0-0 draw against The Wexford League in the Oscar Traynor Trophy on Sunday Afternoon in Ferrycarrig.

14/10/2018 18:56
Noticeboard for 15th October

The AUL Oscar Traynor Trophy side managed by Wes Doyle started off their 2018-2019 campaign with a fine 0-0 draw away to Wexford. Next up is a home game against the Kilkenny League.

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 5 is Leroy Staunton from the AUL following his performance for the AUL in their 0-0 draw against The Wexford League in the Oscar Traynor Trophy on Sunday Afternoon in Ferrycarrig.

Dingle United progressed into the next round of the FAI Junior Cup with a fine 7-5 win over Larkview.

more..
14/10/2018 17:03
AUL Liddy Cup 2018/19
St Malachys AFC 3 - 4 Baldoyle United 14/10

St Malachys AFC beaten by Baldoyle United.
St Malachys AFC were marginally beaten at home by Baldoyle United at Edenmore Crescent at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition


Yellow Cards: (St Malachys AFC) Jason Costello,Michael Fox
(Baldoyle United) Stephen Sheehan,Robert Holmes

Red Cards: (Baldoyle United) Keith Brazil

15/10/2018 23:14
Tues 16th OCT

Please be aware the AUL Complex will be closed Tues 16th Oct due to International match between Ireland V Wales

11/10/2018 10:32
Paddy Cole Cup 2018/19:
Balscadden FC 5 - 2 East Wall Bessborough 13/10

Balscadden FC take spoils against East Wall Bessborough.
Balscadden FC won 5-2 against their visitors, East Wall Bessborough at Ringcommon Sports Centre at 2:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

Referee Reid John dished out 7 yellow cards and 1 red card in an ill tempered game.
Yellow Cards: (Balscadden FC) Colm Mooney,Daniel Baxter,Patrick Coates,Ciaran Murtagh
(East Wall Bessborough) Iain McGillivray,Daniel Ennis,Peter Flood

Red Cards: (East Wall Bessborough) Gerard Loftus

15/10/2018 23:14
Phone Lines Down
At AUL Complex

Please be aware phone lines are down in the AUL Complex Tues 10th Oct due to ESB maintenance works.

Any issues please contact any of the fixture secretaries .

09/10/2018 10:34
Noticeboard for 15th October

The AUL Oscar Traynor Trophy side managed by Wes Doyle started off their 2018-2019 campaign with a fine 0-0 draw away to Wexford. Next up is a home game against the Kilkenny League.

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 5 is Leroy Staunton from the AUL following his performance for the AUL in their 0-0 draw against The Wexford League in the Oscar Traynor Trophy on Sunday Afternoon in Ferrycarrig.

Dingle United progressed into the next round of the FAI Junior Cup with a fine 7-5 win over Larkview.

more..
14/10/2018 17:03
AUL Futsal Premier League: 2018/19
Monread FC 2 - 4 Clontarf Vikings 8/10

Brace of goals for Luka Tomljanovic as Clontarf Vikings despatch Monread FC.
5th placed Monread FC were beaten at home by 2nd placed Clontarf Vikings at Abbotstown Indoor at 8:50 pm

Monread FC
Form: L W L D W

Clontarf Vikings
Form: W W W L W


Scorers: (Clontarf Vikings) Matej Stijepic, Luka Tomljanovic (2), Tomislav Matanovic

15/10/2018 23:14
Noticeboard for Oct 8th
Management Meeting this Thursday at 8pm in the Complex.

All clubs must be represented as fines will be issued as per rule for non attendance.

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 4 is Tiarnan Clerkin from Phoenix FC following their win over Rivermount FC in 3 Sat.

Real Transylvania had a 4-3 win over St Brendans Utd and the LFA Junior Cup. There were also good wins for Whitehall Celtic, Kilmore Celtic and Hardwicke FC.

more..
07/10/2018 16:01
First Ireland Premier B: 2018/19
Chanel SSC 2 - 4 St Brendans United 7/10

Chanel SSC suffer defeat to St Brendans United.
Chanel SSC were beaten at home by 3rd placed St Brendans United at AUL Complex at 11 am

Chanel SSC has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

St Brendans United
Form: W D L


Yellow Cards: (Chanel SSC) Adam Halion,Ryan Groves
(St Brendans United) Brandon Hart,Blaine Hart

15/10/2018 23:14
Noticeboard for Oct 1st

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 3 is Michael Leggett from Kilmore Celtic following their 5-2 win over Usher Celtic in 1 Sat.

It was FAI Junior Cup weekend and there were some good results for the AUL. St Paul’s Artane travelled to Garda and won 5-1,Oliver Bond Celtic beat St Itas 3-1, Valley Park Utd beat Coolock Village 7-4, East Wall/Bessborough beat SWSC FC 2-0, Kingswood Castle beat Lakeview Swans 4-0, Usher Celtic beat St.Malachy’s, Woodlawn/Sportslink beat Real Transylvania 2-1, Fairview Ath beat DAA FC and Dublin Celtic beat Balscadden.

more..
30/09/2018 14:45
Noticeboard for 15th October

The AUL Oscar Traynor Trophy side managed by Wes Doyle started off their 2018-2019 campaign with a fine 0-0 draw away to Wexford. Next up is a home game against the Kilkenny League.

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 5 is Leroy Staunton from the AUL following his performance for the AUL in their 0-0 draw against The Wexford League in the Oscar Traynor Trophy on Sunday Afternoon in Ferrycarrig.

Dingle United progressed into the next round of the FAI Junior Cup with a fine 7-5 win over Larkview.

more..
14/10/2018 17:03
First Ireland Sen Sat: 2018/19
Valley Park United 5 - 2 Buttercrust Utd 13/10

Valley Park United beat Buttercrust Utd.
League leaders Valley Park United won 5-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Buttercrust Utd at Plunket Ave Finglas at 2 pm

Valley Park United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W D D

Buttercrust Utd
Form: L W L W

15/10/2018 23:14
Ireland v Denmark and Wales Games
Box Tickets Available

We have some box tickets for Irelands games in two weeks against Denmark and Wales coming up. They are Box tickets and they cost €120 each. Phone or text Dick on 087 2076518

27/09/2018 10:55
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2018/19
Bridge United 4 - 1 Phoenix AFC 13/10

Bridge United take all points from Phoenix AFC.
6th placed Bridge United won 4-1 against their visitors, 11th placed Phoenix AFC at No.5 Ringsend Park at 2 pm

Bridge United
Form: W L L D L W

Phoenix AFC has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

15/10/2018 23:14
Noticeboard for Sept 24th

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match award winner this week is Ray Staunton off Cabra Celtic following his two goals in his sides 4-2 win over Raheny United on Friday night in St Annes.

It was LFA Junior Cup weekend and there were some very good performances out there. On Saturday Balscadden beat Ballymun Utited 4-0, Railway Union put 11 past Swords Manor, Whitehall Celtic beat Clontarf FC, Kingswood Castle knocked out Killester/Donnycarney 1-0 in the result of the round, St Pats/Phoenix beat Greystones Utd, East Wall Bessborough beat Duleek FC and Sheriff YC beat MP FC. In the Sunday section Balscadden beat Rampart Hotspurs, St Malachy’s beat GM FC and St Pauls Artane beat St Pats/Phoenix.

more..
23/09/2018 16:46
Noticeboard for 15th October

The AUL Oscar Traynor Trophy side managed by Wes Doyle started off their 2018-2019 campaign with a fine 0-0 draw away to Wexford. Next up is a home game against the Kilkenny League.

The Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match for Week 5 is Leroy Staunton from the AUL following his performance for the AUL in their 0-0 draw against The Wexford League in the Oscar Traynor Trophy on Sunday Afternoon in Ferrycarrig.

Dingle United progressed into the next round of the FAI Junior Cup with a fine 7-5 win over Larkview.

more..
14/10/2018 17:03
Leinster Junior Cup 2018/19
Baldoyle Utd 2 - 0 Deen Cel 7/10

Baldoyle Utd beat Deen Cel.
Baldoyle Utd won 2-0 against their visitors, Deen Cel at Brookstone Road at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

15/10/2018 23:14

Click here for
Man Of The Match

Pitch Check


Click here for First Ireland
Club Of The Month

Superior Racking

Keith Bruen Coaches

Athletic Union League is affiliated with