Clubs:
AUL Division 3 Sunday: 2018/19
Grange Woodbine v Skryne Tara 25/4
Match Preview

7th placed Grange Woodbine play host to 3rd placed Skryne Tara at AUL Complex at 6:45 pm

Grange Woodbine's last fixture played was a 2-2 draw away against Raheny United.
Form: D L L W W L L W W L W D L D L W W W L L    Home Form: L L W L W W L L

Skryne Tara's last fixture played was a confident 0-3 win away against Kinsealy United. They are currently on a winning streak of 10 games.They They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W W W W W W W D W W W L D    Away Form: W W W W D W D

Prediction: DRAW

24/04/2019 13:26
Good Friday 19th April

The Main AUL Office will be closed Good Friday 19th April and Re-Open Tues 23rd April

17/04/2019 13:38
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2018/19
Shanganagh Cliffs 3 - 1 Celtic Park 20/4

Shanganagh Cliffs beat Celtic Park.
3rd placed Shanganagh Cliffs won 3-1 against their visitors, League leaders Celtic Park at Shanganagh Cliffs at 2 pm

Shanganagh Cliffs have won 8 out of 10 home games.
Form: W W W D D W L W W D W W L W W W W L W

Celtic Park
Form: L W W W W W W W W W W W W L W W W D W L


Yellow Cards: (Shanganagh Cliffs) Richie Kenny,Stephen Vickers
(Celtic Park) Ian Burke,Kevin McHugh,Ben Hatton

24/04/2019 13:26
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2018/19
Raheny United v SCV FC 26/4
Match Preview

6th placed Raheny United play host to 2nd placed SCV FC at St Anne's Park at 8:15 pm

Raheny United's last result was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Balrothery FC. They are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They They have won 7 out of 9 home games.
Form: W W W W W L W L W L W W D W L L D W L D    Home Form: W W W W L W W L W

SCV FC's last fixture played was a confident 0-3 win away against Balrothery FC. They have won 7 out of 8 away games.
Form: W W W L W W W W W D L W W W W W W W D    Away Form: W W W W L W W W

Prediction: DRAW

24/04/2019 13:26
Noticeboard for April 15th

Sheriff YC have reached the semi final of the LFA Junior Cup after they travelled to Baldoyle United on Sunday morning and came away 2-1 winners.

Congratulations to Railway Union on winning Senior Saturday. They beat Butterkrust 2-0 to clinch the title with games to spare.

In the AUL Challenge Cup Howth Celtic had a fantastic 2-1 win over Liddy Cup finalists Real Transylvania, Hardwicke FC beat recent Premier B winners Oliver Bond Celtic 3-1 and Kilmore Celtic beat KC United 2-0.

more..
14/04/2019 18:40
Good Friday 19th April

The Main AUL Office will be closed Good Friday 19th April and Re-Open Tues 23rd April

17/04/2019 13:38
First Ireland Premier B: 2018/19
Chanel SSC 1 - 2 Balscadden FC 16/4

Chanel SSC despatched by Balscadden FC.
5th placed Chanel SSC were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Balscadden FC at AUL Complex at 6:45 pm

Chanel SSC have lost 7 out of 8 home games.
Form: L L D W L W L L W L L L L L

Balscadden FC
Form: W W L W L W D W D D L D L W


Scorers: (Balscadden FC) Pietro Vettraino, Sean Hussey

24/04/2019 13:26
Myles O'Neill Cup 2018/19
East Wall Bessborough v Buttercrust Utd 26/4
Match Preview

East Wall Bessborough play host to Buttercrust Utd at Clontarf Road All Weather at 7:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/04/2019 13:26
Noticeboard for April 8th

The Superior Racking and Shelving Man of the Match winner this week is Jay Reilly from Kilmore Celtic following his display in Kilmore’s Liddy Cup Semi Final win over Baldoyle United.

Real Transylvania will play Kilmore Celtic in this years Liddy Cup Final after they let a 3-1 lead slip to Usher Celtic but held their nerve in the penalty shootout to advance 3-0 on penalties. Real keeper Silviu Vievod saved the first three penalties from Usher. Kilmore Celtic beat Baldowyle United in the other semi final.

FC Hibernian won 2nd Semi Final of the John McDermot Cup beating Howth Celtic 2-1 on Saturday in the Complex.

more..
07/04/2019 15:16
First Ireland Premier B: 2018/19
Balscadden FC 4 - 2 Chanel SSC 14/4

Balscadden FC take all points from Chanel SSC.
4th placed Balscadden FC won 4-2 against their visitors, 5th placed Chanel SSC at Ringcommon Sports Centre at 11 am

Balscadden FC
Form: W W L W L W D W D D L D L W

Chanel SSC
Form: L L D W L W L L W L L L L L


Yellow Cards: (Balscadden FC) Liam Garland,Anthony Coates
(Chanel SSC) Sean Halion

24/04/2019 13:26
Myles O'Neill Cup 2018/19
Balscadden FC v Railway Union 25/4
Match Preview

Balscadden FC play host to Railway Union at Ringcommon Sports Centre at 6:45 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/04/2019 13:26
Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match
Week 21 - 2018/2019

Jay Reilly off Kilmore Celtic receives the Superior Racking and Shelving Man of the

Match award from Peter Lynch fixture Secretary AUL.

14/04/2019 19:15
First Ireland Premier B: 2018/19
Clontarf FC 9 - 0 St Brendans United 23/4

Matthew Whelan scores 4 times as Clontarf FC claim victory against St Brendans United.
3rd placed Clontarf FC comprehensively won 9-0 against their visitors, 7th placed St Brendans United at AUL Complex at 6:45 pm

Clontarf FC are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L L D L D D W D W D L

St Brendans United are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L D D L L L W D L


Scorers: (Clontarf FC) Matthew Whelan (4),Gary Murray,Lee Fox,Cian Giles,Lucas Vanlauwe,David Vos

24/04/2019 13:26
FCG Div 2 Sat: 2018/19
KC United v Dingle United 26/4
Match Preview

6th placed KC United play host to 4th placed Dingle United at IT Blanchardstown at 7:30 pm

KC United's last result was a confident 3-6 win away against Ely Woodlawn.
Form: W W D W L L D L W W D L L L L D    Home Form: W W D W D L L D

Dingle United's last result was a confident 3-0 win at home against Whitehall Cel. They have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: W W L L W L D W W L L L W L W    Away Form: L L L L L W

Prediction: DRAW

24/04/2019 13:26
AUL Statement
Statement by the AUL Executive Committee

In the absence of all the facts the AUL is not making any comments on the governance/financial management issues in the FAI. In time, these issues will be addressed by the Oireachtais Committee, Sports Ireland and the FAI Board.

However given the recently announced management changes in the FAI we would like to wish John Delaney the best of luck in his new role as Executive Vice President and building on his successes of recent years with UEFA . We would also like to assure Rea Walsh of our support in her role as acting CEO.

more..
04/04/2019 20:17
Good Friday 19th April

The Main AUL Office will be closed Good Friday 19th April and Re-Open Tues 23rd April

17/04/2019 13:38
Leinster Junior Cup 2018/19
Baldoyle Utd 1 - 2 Sheriff YC 14/4

Baldoyle Utd lose to Sheriff YC.
Baldoyle Utd were marginally beaten at home by Sheriff YC at Brookstone Road at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/04/2019 13:26
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2018/19
Elm Mount FC v Aungier Celtic 26/4
Match Preview

6th placed Elm Mount FC play host to 4th placed Aungier Celtic at Chanel Leisure Centre at 8:15 pm

Elm Mount FC come from a narrow 3-4 win away against Ely Woodlawn.
Form: W W L L W L D W L L L W W W W L    Home Form: W L W D L L W L

Aungier Celtic's last game was a confident 0-3 win away against Clontarf FC.
Form: W L W D L W W W W W W L L L W L    Away Form: W L W W L L W

Prediction: DRAW

24/04/2019 13:26
James Connell Presentation

AUL fixture secretary James Connell is presented with a memento from FAI President Donal Conway for his services to Ireland in his role as under 21 kitman for more than a decade. Well done from everyone.

24/03/2019 19:05
ViberStore Shield Premier B & Div 1
Woodlawn/Sportslink 1 - 2 St Malachys AFC 23/4

Woodlawn/Sportslink lose to St Malachys AFC.
Woodlawn/Sportslink were marginally beaten at home by St Malachys AFC at Sportslink at 6:45 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

24/04/2019 13:26
AUL Division 3A Saturday: 2018/19
St Vincents Deaf v Carriglea FC 27/4
Match Preview

8th placed St Vincents Deaf play host to 5th placed Carriglea FC at Deaf Village Ireland at 12 pm

St Vincents Deaf come from a confident 3-0 win at home against Balrothery FC.
Form: W L W W L W W L L W L W L L L L W L L    Home Form: W L W W L W L L W

Carriglea FC come from a confident 3-0 win at home against Enniskerry FC.
Form: W L W W D L D L W W W W L W W W W L W    Away Form: W L D L W L W W L

Prediction: DRAW

24/04/2019 13:26
Noticeboard for March 25th
Sheriff YC go on and on

They progressed into the quarter finals of the LFA Junior Cup after they beat Forth Celtic 6-2.

Congratulations to Balscadden FC on winning the Paddy Cole Cup beating Railway Union 4-1 in a fantastic final.

If you want a weekend off please email your request to your fixture secretary, me info@aul.ie , Dennis Cruise denniscruise66@gmail.com and Peter Doyle leinsterfa@gmail.com if you are still in these competitions.

24/03/2019 20:23
AUL Division 3 Saturday: 2018/19
Ely Woodlawn 3 - 4 Elm Mount FC 20/4

Ely Woodlawn despatched by Elm Mount FC.
8th placed Ely Woodlawn were marginally beaten at home by 6th placed Elm Mount FC at Sportslink at 2 pm

Ely Woodlawn
Form: L L W W L W L W W L L W L L L L L

Elm Mount FC
Form: W W L L W L D W L L L W W W W L

24/04/2019 13:26

Click here for
Man Of The Match

Pitch Check


Click here for First Ireland
Club Of The Month

Superior Racking

Keith Bruen Coaches

Athletic Union League is affiliated with