Clubs:
ViberStore Cup Premier A
Baldoyle Utd v Sheriff YC 24/2
Match Preview

Baldoyle Utd play host to Sheriff YC at Baldoyle Racecourse at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/02/2019 21:12
Referee Seminars

The Date for the AUL

more..
21/02/2019 23:06
AUL Unidare Cup 2018/2019
OLV FC 0 - 5 Skryne Tara 10/2

OLV FC despatched by Skryne Tara.
OLV FC were comprehensively beaten at home by Skryne Tara at Markieviecz Pk at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

Referee Castillo Antonio 's task was difficult, having to show 6 yellow cards
Yellow Cards: (OLV FC) Dominic Bligh,Kevin Farrelly
(Skryne Tara) Allan Carty,Niall Cleary,David Lynch,Frank Carty

22/02/2019 21:12
AUL Jim Cullen Cup 2018/19
Raheny United v Ely Woodlawn 23/2
Match Preview

Raheny United play host to Ely Woodlawn at St Anne's Park at 2:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/02/2019 21:12
AUL Referee Appointment

Congratulations to three of

more..
21/02/2019 23:09
Referee Seminars

The Date for the AUL

more..
21/02/2019 23:06
First Ireland Sen Sat: 2018/19
Sandyhill/Shangan FC 1 - 2 Buttercrust Utd 16/2

Sandyhill/Shangan FC beaten by Buttercrust Utd.
7th placed Sandyhill/Shangan FC were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Buttercrust Utd at Coultry Park at 2 pm

Sandyhill/Shangan FC
Form: L W L L L

Buttercrust Utd
Form: W D L L L W L W


Yellow Cards: (Sandyhill/Shangan FC) John Hynes,Keith Kenny,Stephen Coleman
(Buttercrust Utd) Sean Geoghegan

Red Cards: (Buttercrust Utd) Lee Duggan

22/02/2019 21:12
ViberStore Shield Premier B & Div 1
Woodlawn/Sportslink v Clontarf FC 24/2
Match Preview

Woodlawn/Sportslink play host to Clontarf FC at Sportslink at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/02/2019 21:12
Superior Racking & Shelving Man of the Match
Week 16 - 2018/2019

Ronan Walsh - Railway Union

17/02/2019 16:04
FCG Div 2 Sat: 2018/19
St Columbans SYC 4 - 0 KC United 16/2

St Columbans SYC claim victory against KC United.
League leaders St Columbans SYC won 4-0 against their visitors, 9th placed KC United at Glin Road at 2 pm

St Columbans SYC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 11 games.
Form: W D D W D D W W W W W

KC United have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: L L D L W W D L L L L D


Yellow Cards: (KC United) Paul Redican

22/02/2019 21:12
FCG Div 2 Sat: 2018/19
Whitehall Cel v St Columbans SYC 23/2
Match Preview

2nd placed Whitehall Cel play host to League leaders St Columbans SYC at Whitehall Sports Grounds at 2 pm

Whitehall Cel's last result was a straightfoward 0-2 win away against Beechhill Utd.
Form: W L L L W W D W W W    Home Form: L L L W W W

St Columbans SYC has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 11 games.
Form: W D D W D D W W W W W    Away Form: D D D D W W W

Prediction: DRAW

22/02/2019 21:12
Noticeboard for 18th Feb

The Oscar Traynor team will play the Leinster Senior League

more..
17/02/2019 16:21
AUL Unidare Cup 2018/2019
Shanganagh Cliffs 0 - 2 SCV FC 16/2

Shanganagh Cliffs are defeated by SCV FC.
Shanganagh Cliffs were beaten at home by SCV FC at Shanganagh Cliffs at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

Referee Bartley Frank handed out a total of 7 yellow cards.
Yellow Cards: (Shanganagh Cliffs) Marcus Cunnane,Wayne Galton,Stephen Vickers,Glen Fitzsimons
(SCV FC) Stephen Kavanagh,Lee Higgins,Dean Ellis

22/02/2019 21:12
Toplion Div 1 Sat: 2018/19
FC Hibernian v Baldoyle United 22/2
Match Preview

4th placed FC Hibernian play host to 6th placed Baldoyle United at AUL All weather at 8 pm

FC Hibernian come from a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Usher Celtic. They have yet to win at home.
Form: L W W D D W L L L W W    Home Form: L D L L

Baldoyle United's last fixture played was a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against Kilmore Celtic FC. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L D W W L L W L L L    Away Form: L W W L L

Prediction: Home Win for FC Hibernian

22/02/2019 21:12
FAI New Rules Introduced
Following the E.G.M with the FAI the following new Rule 5 has been introduced.

Rule 5: MISCONDUCT BY PLAYERS AND OFFICIALS AGAINST MATCH OFFICIALS

1. Where a player receives a red card and/or is subsequently reported for misconduct against a Match Official, the overall suspension imposed, including the automatic one match suspension, shall be for:

a) at least three (3) matches for use of foul, insulting or abusive language that is used directly towards a Match Official in an offensive, intimidating or threatening manner.

b) at least twelve(12) matches for deliberately placing a hand on, brushing against or obstructing a Match Official. During this suspension, the player shall be ineligible to play for any other club team or in any other competition.

more..
13/02/2019 11:51
Referee Seminars

The Date for the AUL

more..
21/02/2019 23:06
AUL Futsal Premier League: 2018/19
St Itas Futsal (Seniors) 5 - 7 Saints and Scholars 13/2

Christopher (JACK) Doyle scores three times as Saints and Scholars take spoils against St Itas Futsal (Seniors).
8th placed St Itas Futsal (Seniors) were beaten at home by 3rd placed Saints and Scholars at Abbotstown Indoor at 8:40 pm

St Itas Futsal (Seniors) has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 11 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L L L

Saints and Scholars
Form: W W L W D L W W W L L D L


Scorers: (St Itas Futsal (Seniors)) David Fallon,Luke Martin,Luke Maher
(Saints and Scholars) Murillo Vieira, Lucas Eiras (2), Takeshi Sato, Christopher (JACK) Doyle (3)

Yellow Cards: (Saints and Scholars) Christopher (JACK) Doyle
Red Cards: (St Itas Futsal (Seniors)) Reece Daly

22/02/2019 21:12
ViberStore Cup Premier A
Dingle United v St Pauls Artane 22/2
Match Preview

Dingle United play host to St Pauls Artane at Grangegorman A/W at 7:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

22/02/2019 21:12
RIP

Our condolences to Paul Graham’s family on the passing of Paul. The funeral is on Thursday morning in Mountview at 10.30

12/02/2019 19:25
Paddy Cole Cup 2018/19:
Railway Union 2 - 1 Valley Park United 16/2

Railway Union win against Valley Park United.
Railway Union marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Valley Park United at AUL All weather at 2:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition


Yellow Cards: (Valley Park United) David Redmond,Darren Carey

22/02/2019 21:12
First Ireland Sen Sat: 2018/19
Valley Park United v Sandyhill/Shangan FC 23/2
Match Preview

3rd placed Valley Park United play host to 7th placed Sandyhill/Shangan FC at Plunket Ave Finglas at 2 pm

Valley Park United's last game was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Railway Union.
Form: L W L L W W W W D D    Home Form: L W W W D

Sandyhill/Shangan FC come from a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Buttercrust Utd.
Form: L W L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Valley Park United

22/02/2019 21:12
Noticeboard for 11th Feb

The executive committee will not be sitting tomorrow ( Monday 11th ) night but will be back conducting league business Thursday night.

Sheriff YC beat Sandyhill/Shangan in the AUL Challenge Cup, Kilmore Celtic beat Dublin Celtic.

Usher Celtic beat St Brendans Utd 3-0 in the Liddy Cup.

Woodlawn/Sportslink beat Balscadden FC 3-1 in Premier B.

more..
10/02/2019 18:08
RPD Cup 2018/19
Clontarf FC 0 - 1 Chanel SSC 10/2

Clontarf FC are defeated by Chanel SSC.
Clontarf FC were marginally beaten at home by Chanel SSC at AUL Complex at 11 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition


Yellow Cards: (Clontarf FC) Stephen Curtis,Kevin Murray,Sean Oliver
(Chanel SSC) Adam Halion

22/02/2019 21:12

Click here for
Man Of The Match

Pitch Check


Click here for First Ireland
Club Of The Month

Superior Racking

Keith Bruen Coaches

Athletic Union League is affiliated with